Apartman Leanton

Main amenities

  • 68 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    The 68 m² Apartman Leanton Pula is located a mere 1.8 km from Golden Sun Casino and approximately a 20-minute walk from Museum Olei Histriae. This 2-bedroom apartment assures guests' safety through a safety deposit box, while also offering city views.

    The centre of Pula is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance. Within 2 km of the spacious Apartman Leanton you will find the Ancient Roman triumphal Arch of the Sergii.

    Guests have access to a patio and a balcony featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an ironing set and air conditioning. Every bathroom is equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets can also be found.

    An equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is available as part of Apartman Leanton's self-catering amenities. Such kitchen facilities as tea/coffee making equipment are provided to offer guests a convenient experience. The restaurant Caffe Bar Baboo is located 13 minutes' walk away. Pula Bus train station is located in the vicinity of this apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Apartman Leanton Pula

    Guests have access to a patio and a balcony featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an ironing set and air conditioning. Every bathroom is equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartman Leanton Pula Other photo Apartman Leanton Pula Exterior photo Apartman Leanton Pula Other photo Apartman Leanton Pula Nearby photo Apartman Leanton Pula Nearby photo Apartman Leanton Pula Other photo Apartman Leanton Pula Skyline photo Apartman Leanton Pula Beach photo Apartman Leanton Pula Nearby photo Apartman Leanton Pula Beach photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 68 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartman Leanton Pula

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Pula
    6.4 km

    Train stations (1)

    Pula Bus Station
    400 m

    Attractions (11)

    Bauhaus Pula
    200 m
    Steam locomotive JZ 835.040
    700 m
    Arch of the Sergii
    1.3 km
    Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria
    1.3 km
    Amphitheatre de Pula
    1.3 km
    Dom hrvatskih branitelja
    1.3 km
    Venetian Fortress
    1.3 km
    Museum Olei Histriae
    1.3 km
    Tito's park
    1.3 km
    Gate of Hercules
    1.3 km
    Zerostrasse
    1.3 km

    Guest reviews of Apartman Leanton Pula

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Apartman Leanton?
      This spacious Apartman Leanton has a size of 68 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartman Leanton Pula